• Tennis
     
     2015-16 Schedule 
     

    3/4/16

    Tennis Tournament Denton Goldfield

    Varsity and JV Boys and Girls

    3/7/16

    Henrietta Tennis Tournament in Wichita Falls   

    Girls

    3/9/16   

    Henrietta Tennis Tournament in   Wichita Falls

    Mixed and Boys

    3/17/16   

    Iredell Tennis Tournament in Waco

    Varsity Boys and Girls

    3/22/16

    Prosper Tennis Tournament

    Girls

    3/24/16

    Prosper Tennis Tournament 

    Mixed and Boys

    3/28/16

    Era Tennis Tournament at Denton Gold Field

    Boys and Girls

    4/11/16-4/12/16

    District Tennis Tournament at Denton Goldfield

    Varsity and JV Boys and Girls

    4/18/16-4/19/16

    Regional Tennis Tournament at McKinney Boyd High School

    Varsity Boys and Girls

    5/16/16-5/17/16

    State Tennis Tournament at Texas A&M

    Varsity Boys and Girls

     
     
      Varsity Tennis 2014
    Varsity Tennis 2014
    District Team Champions Boys and Girls
    11 Regional Qualifiers 
    3 State Qualifiers 
     
    State Tournament 2014
    Texas A&M University 
    3rd Place Girls Doubles
    State Tournament
     Sophie and Kara
    Kara Anderson & Sophia Zavala
    State Qualifiers
    Nic
     
    Kara Anderson, Nick Wolf,
    Sophia Zavala, Coach Kreg Anderson 
     
     JV Tennis 2014
    JV Tennis 2014
     
    Varsity Tennis 2013
     
     
    JV Tennis 2013  

    Kerens Tourney 2013
    Kerens Tournament 2013
     
    2010
    Tennis
    District Tennis 2010
    2nd Place Boys Doubles
    Regional Qualifier &
    State Qualifier
     tennis
    Gates Anderson &
    Zach Denison
    2nd Place Mixed Doubles
    Regional Qualifier &
    State Qualifier
    tennis
    Carlee Black &
    Colt Henderson 
    3rd Place Girls Singles
     
    tennis
     
    Christin Garvey
    4th Place Mixed Doubles
    t
    Leah Doughty &
    Justin Harp
     
    4th Place Girls Doubles
     
    t
     
    Erin Lamere &
    Marlaina De Los Santos
     
    Varsity & JV Tennis Team
    2009
    Tennis
     
     
    2009 Regional Tennis
     
    tennis
     
    RJ Metzler and Gates Anderson
    1st Place Boys Doubles - State Qualifiers
    Carlee Black and Nathan Metzler
     3rd Place Mixed Doubles
     
    2009 District Tournament
    District09
     
    ** 1st Place Boys District Champs **
    2008-2009
    1st Place Boys Doubles
    *District Champions*
     RJ_Gates
    RJ Metzler
     & Gates Anderson
    3rd Place Boys Doubles
     
    Tennis
     
    Caleb Anderson
    & Zach Denison
    1st Place Mixed Doubles
    ** District Champions*
    Carlee_Nathan
    Carlee Black
    & Nathan Metzler
    4th Place Mixed Doubles
     
    Colt_Leah
     
    Colt Henderson
     & Leah Doughty
     
     
    2008 District Tournament
    tennis
     
    2007 - 2008
    ** 1st Place Boys District Champs
    1st Place Boys Doubles

     CalebRJ

     

     

    Caleb Anderson & RJ Metzler
    1st Place Boys Singles
    Gates Anderson (Right)
    nichgates
    2nd Place Boys Singles
    Nicholas Seay (Left)
    3rd Place Mixed Doubles

    zachcarlee

    Zach Denison & Carlee Black
    4th Place Mixed Doubles
    Ethan Stapleton & Lily Mund
     
     
    Bland Tournament
    players
    Consolation Champions in Mixed Doubles
    (Zach Denison & Carlee Black)
    4th Place Boys Singles -Nicholas Seay
    4th Place Girls Singles - Kacy Copeland
     
    Ponder Tournament
    players 
    (Left/Right) - 2nd Place Mixed Doubles (Nathan Metzler & Carlee Black)
    2nd Place Boys Doubles (Zach Denison & Caleb Anderson)
    2nd Place Girls Singles (Kacy Copeland)
    1st Place Boys Doubles (Gates Anderson & RJ Metzler)
     
    players
    Consolation Champions in Mixed Doubles
    (Caroline Baez & Andrew Menge)
    1st Place Consolation Boys Singles - Nicholas Seay
     
    Denton Goldfield Tennis Tournament
    denton
    2nd place in the Boys Doubles "C" Division
    (Justin Lance & Colt Henderson)
    =======================================
    2006-2007
    Boys Double Team
    Tennis
    Dustin Black & R.J. Metzler
     
    2nd Place -  District
    1st Place  - Regional Champs
    3rd Place Medal  -  State Tournament
     
     
    2006-2007
    Tennis Team

    Tennis Team

     
    2005-2006

    ** 1st Place Boys District Champs
    ** 1st Place Girls District Champs
    1st Place Boys Doubles
    Dustin Black and Jacob Green
    2nd Place Girls Doubles
    Katie Metzler and Amber Krahl
    1st Place Boys Singles
    Jerry Stapleton
    3rd Place Girls Singles
    Stephanie Schumacher
    2nd Place Boys Singles
    Adam Coe
    4th Place Mixed Doubles
    Justin Howard and Kelly Schumacher

     

     

     

    2004-2005
     
     
    1st Place Boys Doubles
    Scott Johnson and Dustin Black
    2nd Place Boys Doubles
    Jacob Green and Ryan Crutsinger
    4th Place Boys Singles
    Jerry Stapleton
     
    1st Place Girls Doubles
    Katie Metzler and Amber Krahl