Tennis
 
 2015-16 Schedule 
 

3/4/16

Tennis Tournament Denton Goldfield

Varsity and JV Boys and Girls

3/7/16

Henrietta Tennis Tournament in Wichita Falls   

Girls

3/9/16   

Henrietta Tennis Tournament in   Wichita Falls

Mixed and Boys

3/17/16   

Iredell Tennis Tournament in Waco

Varsity Boys and Girls

3/22/16

Prosper Tennis Tournament

Girls

3/24/16

Prosper Tennis Tournament 

Mixed and Boys

3/28/16

Era Tennis Tournament at Denton Gold Field

Boys and Girls

4/11/16-4/12/16

District Tennis Tournament at Denton Goldfield

Varsity and JV Boys and Girls

4/18/16-4/19/16

Regional Tennis Tournament at McKinney Boyd High School

Varsity Boys and Girls

5/16/16-5/17/16

State Tennis Tournament at Texas A&M

Varsity Boys and Girls

 
 
  Varsity Tennis 2014
Varsity Tennis 2014
District Team Champions Boys and Girls
11 Regional Qualifiers 
3 State Qualifiers 
 
State Tournament 2014
Texas A&M University 
3rd Place Girls Doubles
State Tournament
 Sophie and Kara
Kara Anderson & Sophia Zavala
State Qualifiers
Nic
 
Kara Anderson, Nick Wolf,
Sophia Zavala, Coach Kreg Anderson 
 
 JV Tennis 2014
JV Tennis 2014
 
Varsity Tennis 2013
 
 
JV Tennis 2013  

Kerens Tourney 2013
Kerens Tournament 2013
 
2010
Tennis
District Tennis 2010
2nd Place Boys Doubles
Regional Qualifier &
State Qualifier
 tennis
Gates Anderson &
Zach Denison
2nd Place Mixed Doubles
Regional Qualifier &
State Qualifier
tennis
Carlee Black &
Colt Henderson 
3rd Place Girls Singles
 
tennis
 
Christin Garvey
4th Place Mixed Doubles
t
Leah Doughty &
Justin Harp
 
4th Place Girls Doubles
 
t
 
Erin Lamere &
Marlaina De Los Santos
 
Varsity & JV Tennis Team
2009
Tennis
 
 
2009 Regional Tennis
 
tennis
 
RJ Metzler and Gates Anderson
1st Place Boys Doubles - State Qualifiers
Carlee Black and Nathan Metzler
 3rd Place Mixed Doubles
 
2009 District Tournament
District09
 
** 1st Place Boys District Champs **
2008-2009
1st Place Boys Doubles
*District Champions*
 RJ_Gates
RJ Metzler
 & Gates Anderson
3rd Place Boys Doubles
 
Tennis
 
Caleb Anderson
& Zach Denison
1st Place Mixed Doubles
** District Champions*
Carlee_Nathan
Carlee Black
& Nathan Metzler
4th Place Mixed Doubles
 
Colt_Leah
 
Colt Henderson
 & Leah Doughty
 
 
2008 District Tournament
tennis
 
2007 - 2008
** 1st Place Boys District Champs
1st Place Boys Doubles

 CalebRJ

 

 

Caleb Anderson & RJ Metzler
1st Place Boys Singles
Gates Anderson (Right)
nichgates
2nd Place Boys Singles
Nicholas Seay (Left)
3rd Place Mixed Doubles

zachcarlee

Zach Denison & Carlee Black
4th Place Mixed Doubles
Ethan Stapleton & Lily Mund
 
 
Bland Tournament
players
Consolation Champions in Mixed Doubles
(Zach Denison & Carlee Black)
4th Place Boys Singles -Nicholas Seay
4th Place Girls Singles - Kacy Copeland
 
Ponder Tournament
players 
(Left/Right) - 2nd Place Mixed Doubles (Nathan Metzler & Carlee Black)
2nd Place Boys Doubles (Zach Denison & Caleb Anderson)
2nd Place Girls Singles (Kacy Copeland)
1st Place Boys Doubles (Gates Anderson & RJ Metzler)
 
players
Consolation Champions in Mixed Doubles
(Caroline Baez & Andrew Menge)
1st Place Consolation Boys Singles - Nicholas Seay
 
Denton Goldfield Tennis Tournament
denton
2nd place in the Boys Doubles "C" Division
(Justin Lance & Colt Henderson)
=======================================
2006-2007
Boys Double Team
Tennis
Dustin Black & R.J. Metzler
 
2nd Place -  District
1st Place  - Regional Champs
3rd Place Medal  -  State Tournament
 
 
2006-2007
Tennis Team

Tennis Team

 
2005-2006

** 1st Place Boys District Champs
** 1st Place Girls District Champs
1st Place Boys Doubles
Dustin Black and Jacob Green
2nd Place Girls Doubles
Katie Metzler and Amber Krahl
1st Place Boys Singles
Jerry Stapleton
3rd Place Girls Singles
Stephanie Schumacher
2nd Place Boys Singles
Adam Coe
4th Place Mixed Doubles
Justin Howard and Kelly Schumacher

 

 

 

2004-2005
 
 
1st Place Boys Doubles
Scott Johnson and Dustin Black
2nd Place Boys Doubles
Jacob Green and Ryan Crutsinger
4th Place Boys Singles
Jerry Stapleton
 
1st Place Girls Doubles
Katie Metzler and Amber Krahl

 
CLOSE